Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R. R. DAVIS (582) 250451572 0 0 09/23/2025 2:05PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND MO-79, SOUTH OF HACKMANN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES O'FALLON, MO PRINCETON EXCESS & SURPLUS LINES INSURANCE CO. NORTHBOUND
2 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES WINFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ACTIVATED EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND MADE A U-TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 WAS RE-ENTERING NORTHBOUND MO-79, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.