Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. LONG #464 250451559 37.6166388 -93.258416 09/23/2025 1:55PM POLK MO 32 1/8 MILE WEST OF HALFWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 LINCOLN TOWNCAR MODERATE BIG DOG TOWING, HALFWAY ADULT MALE 30 YES BUFFALO, MO DIRECT AUTO WEST
1 2018 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR LEFT AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 52 NO HALFWAY, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR NO HALFWAY, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO PULL FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2.