Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. A. HARRIS/282 250451495 0 0 09/23/2025 12:40PM JACKSON EB I-70 MM 26 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 28 YES FORT LIBERTY, NC USAA EASTBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 38 NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC FIRE TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.