Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.K. WILSON # 651 250451415 36.5248805 -94.293455 09/23/2025 11:23AM MCDONALD NORTHBOUND US-71 / SOUTH OF OBRIEN LANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES MUSTANG, OK STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES MUSTANG, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 WAS AVOIDING DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED INTO THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED