| CPL. M. KAHLER #1233, MCIU TEAM 3 CPL. T. WRIGHT #1296 AND MCIU TEAM 3 TPR. J. BONDURANT #1468 | 250451264 | 37.1897248 | -93.349987 | 09/23/2025 | 9:15AM | GREENE | US 160, 1/2 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2015 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1999 MERCEDES BENZ C230 | TOTAL | HENRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | YES | ASH GROVE, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | COUNTRY MUTUAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | MINOR | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | FATAL | YES | ASH GROVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL. |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | SERIOUS | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 99TH FATALITY FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY DR. BRIAN DRAPER AT 1008 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. GLASS #620