Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BERT (213) 250451060 0 0 09/23/2025 6:25AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MISSOURI 94 AT HIGHWAY DD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CBR1000 MINOR TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES ST CHARLES, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.