Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C STARK /789/ 250451029 39.3014 -94.35432 09/23/2025 4:55AM CLAY US 69 NORTH OF NEBO HILLS A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVRELOT EQUINOX TOTAL INTEGRITY TOW, LIBERTY ADULT FEMALE 30 YES RICHMOND. MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES RICHMOND. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/