Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. P.J. VROEGOP (677) 250450979 0 0 09/23/2025 12:20AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 132 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 INTERNATIONAL LT625 SEMI TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ONTARIO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY C&S ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNOCCUPIED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS YES ONTARIO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LEB TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO BRAMPTON, ON OCCUPANT MERCY AMB TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED.