| CPL. J.C. ACREE (121) | 250450881 | 0 | 0 | 09/22/2025 | 9:05PM | GRUNDY | US-65 - 5 MILES SOUTH OF TRENTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | MODERATE | TOWED BY EWINGS | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | PHILADELPHIA, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | PHILADELPHIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-65. VEH 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.