Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C W KLOTZ #506 250450851 38.069894 -94.46241 09/22/2025 8:30PM BATES ROUTE A AND ROUTE WW A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JOHN DEERE TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 14 EXEMPT RICH HILL, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
2 2025 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW ADULT MALE 71 YES TEMPE, AZ SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES TEMPE, AZ OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES TEMPE, AZ DRIVER TAKEN TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND PARTIALLY USING THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEH #2 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK THE TIRE OF VEH #1. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, BATES COUNTY EMS, AND RICH HILL FIRE