| CPL J.E.BELLERS (160) | 250450718 | 38.11405 | -91.76067 | 09/22/2025 | 6:13PM | MARIES | US 63 APPROXIMATELY ONE QUARTER MILE SOUTH OF HWY 68 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 DODGE RAM 3500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY FAST LANE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | UNKNOWN | ROLLA, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2000 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY FAST LANE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | VICHY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | FATAL | YES | VICHY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MARIES COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER TO THE MARIES COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MODERATE | YES | VICHY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CORRECTED REPORT CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. OCCUPANT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY MARIES COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER AMANDA SANDBOTHE AT 1859 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATALITY FOR SEPTEMBER AND THE 20TH FOR 2025.