Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J P LEWIS #320 250450697 36.0599166 -89.815305 09/22/2025 5:46PM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 547 1.5 MILES NORTH OF COOTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CAN AM DEFENDER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO COOTER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO COOTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO LEBONHEUR CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER