| SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576) | 250450695 | 0 | 0 | 09/22/2025 | 5:58PM | CLINTON | MO-116 AT I-35 IN LATHROP | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SAMS | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | LATHROP, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 KENWORTH TRACTOR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTYS | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | SHAWNEE, KS | ACORD | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | LATHROP, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-116. VEH 2 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1. THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST BLOCKING BOTH LANES OF MO-116. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.J. THOMPSON (1414) , CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LATHROP POLICE DEPARTMENT AND LATHROP FIRE DEPARTMENT.