Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.G. TILLER (508) 250450417 38.25805 -92.94907 09/22/2025 3:01PM MORGAN CAMELLIA ROAD NEAR PROCTOR ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1990 DODGE W-SERIES TOTAL TOWED BY/TO WHAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO VERSAILLES, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR MEDICAL SERVICE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHILE TRAVELING DOWNHILL AND TOWARDS A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 SLID SIDEWAYS AND OVERTURNED.