| CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN /1370/ | 250449633 | 38.94495 | -94.05775 | 09/22/2025 | 6:00AM | LAFAYETTE | ROUTE Z AT CUMBERLAND ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 DODGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY CASTERS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | HUGO, OK | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY CASTERS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | BATES CITY, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | BATES CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL BY SNI VALLEY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE Z. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON CUMBERLAND RD. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND WAS IMPACTED BY VEHICLE 1.