Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.G. TILLER (508) 250449618 0 0 09/21/2025 10:30PM MORGAN ROUTE KK AT ROUTE DD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING TO DRIVER'S RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 51 NO OTTERVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR NO OTTERVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI ROUTE KK. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN, CROSSED ROUTE DD, AND STRUCK A TREE.