| CPL. B. MASEK (1333) | 250449534 | 0 | 0 | 09/21/2025 | 10:30PM | CALLAWAY | COUNTY ROAD 315 NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 304 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOM AND STEVES | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | NO | FULTON, MO | NONE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | FULTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND THEN OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY ON ITS SIDE.