Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W.M. HENDERSON (471) 250449451 38.295032 -93.35494 09/21/2025 8:34PM BENTON US-65 AT CEDAR GATE DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS ADULT MALE 37 YES SEDALIA, MO STAR INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 WAS RESPONDING WITH EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIRENS TO AN EMERGENCY CALL. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRIKE A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.