| TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) | 250449423 | 0 | 0 | 09/21/2025 | 7:55PM | WASHINGTON | MO-A, NEAR RICHWOODS LOOP RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY VOGELSANGS | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | POTOSI, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | SERIOUS | YES | POTOSI, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT CURVE, CAUSING VEHICLE TO BEGIN SLIDING. VEHICLE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE WHERE VEHICLE OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890).