| TPR. T. R. PEOPLES /912 | 250449359 | 39.31596 | -94.40032 | 09/21/2025 | 6:54PM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 22.0 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSAN FRONTIER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | CHANUTE, KS | GIECO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | NO | LITTLE FALLS, MN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KEARNY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | CHANUTE, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KEARNY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASSISTED BY KEARNEY PD AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE