Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T M DEERING (129) 250449179 37.35937 -90.6873 09/21/2025 4:00PM IRON MO 49 - IN ANNAPOLIS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY FORSHEE TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL LEFT AT OWNER'S RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 39 YES ANNAPOLIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES ANNAPOLIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL IN FARMINGTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ANNAPOLIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES ANNAPOLIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.