| TPR. A. JAMES #557 | 250449134 | 37.32475 | -92.957333 | 09/21/2025 | 3:30PM | WEBSTER | EASTBOUND I-44 2 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 DODGE RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWNG | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | HILLIARD, OH | NONE | EAST |
| 2 | 1999 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | WOOD RIVER,IL | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | HILLIARD, OH | DRIVER | NOT TRANSPORTED |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | WOOD RIVER,IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | WOOD RIVER, IL | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 CHANGED LANES AND ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE #2 IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE #2 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.