| TPR C.C. MARLOW (627) | 250448975 | 0 | 0 | 09/21/2025 | 1:12PM | PHELPS | I-44 WESTBOUND 169 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | D&D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | GAINESCO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES.