| TPR.C.A. EDENS (301) | 250448832 | 36.942 | -92.32 | 09/21/2025 | 11:15AM | DOUGLAS | HIGHWAY 95 -- FIFTEEN MILES SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING - DOUGLAS COUNTY REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | BASTROP, LA | FARM BUREAU OF IOWA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MODERATE | NO | BASTROP, LA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN OBSTACLE IN THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL AND OVER TURNED.