Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. FISCHER #493 250448678 37.1131666 -93.882277 09/21/2025 9:00AM LAWRENCE ROUTE V 4 MILES WEST OF MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET 2500 MINOR SILVERADO TOWING JUVENILE MALE 8 NO MT VERNON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR NO MT VERNON, MO DRIVER MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS PARKED IN A PRIVATE DRIVE. DRIVER #1 PUT THE VEHICLE IN NEUTRAL, CAUSING IT TO ROLL DOWNHILL, ACROSS RT. V, AND OFF THE ROADWAY, INTO A WOODED AREA, STRIKING TREES.