| MSGT D R BECKER /219/ | 250448568 | 39.1479 | -94.55968 | 09/21/2025 | 3:40AM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND I-35 JUST NORTH OF MO-210 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 JEEP CHEROKEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | KANSAS CITY, MO | PEDESTRIAN | NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN WHO WAS IN THE ROADWAY AFTER ALREADY BEING STRUCK BY ANOTHER VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY TPR J L COLWELL /311/, TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/, NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.