| TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/ | 250448563 | 39.1480638 | -94.559663 | 09/21/2025 | 3:40AM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND I-35 JUST NORTH OF ARMOUR ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 HONDA ACCORD | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN WAS WALKING IN THE LANE OF TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT D R BECKER/219/, TPR J L COLWELL /311/, AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.