Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN #210 250448265 36.90257 -90.31422 09/20/2025 9:20PM BUTLER MO-T FOUR MILES SOUTH OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO PUXICO, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO PUXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 82 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.