Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. GERTSON (572) 250447751 0 0 09/20/2025 2:50PM MONTGOMERY I-70 185.6 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HONDA HRV TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES ST. CHARLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. JOSEPH WEST BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANPORTED TO ST. JOSEPH WEST BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FORCED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.