Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES (438) 250447666 36.7320277 -90.391472 09/20/2025 2:00PM BUTLER MO 53 - 1 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY EXTREME TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.