| TPR. L. T. CARSON (923) | 250447639 | 0 | 0 | 09/20/2025 | 1:40PM | ST. CHARLES | NORTHBOUND U.S. 67 AT RICHARD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD EXPLORER SPORT TRAC | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AUTO OWNERS INS CO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED TO AND BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 CADILLAC XT5 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | GREENFIELD, IL | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP FOR THE RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 SLID AND STRUCK VEHICLE #3. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453)