Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K ETHERTON #1336 250447489 36.7576704 -93.326886 09/20/2025 11:55AM STONE US-160 2 MILES EAST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES GALENA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.