Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858 250447373 38.7385861 -93.7311 09/20/2025 10:05AM JOHNSON WESTBOUND SOUTHEAST 140 RD EAST OF BUSINESS 13 HIGHWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WARRENSBURG, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2013 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER MINOR TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES CHEYENNE, WY STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR EXEMPT WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580, JOHNSON COUNTY DEPUTIES