| CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN /1370 | 250447365 | 39.01148 | -94.06131 | 09/20/2025 | 10:00AM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 31MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2019 JEEP | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | LICKING, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2019 JEEP | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | TRENTON, GA | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | UNKNOWN | COLUMBIA, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1,2,3 AND 4 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON I-70. DUE TO A CRASH AHEAD, TRAFFIC CAME TO A SUDDEN STOP. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR THEN IMPACTED VEHICLE 3 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 2 THEN IMPACTED VEHICLE 1, OVERTURNED, AND IMPACTED VEHICLE 4.