Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. HAINES /777 250447335 39.01151 -94.06789 09/20/2025 9:55AM LAFAYETTE WESTBOUND I-70 AT 31.0 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 SILVER RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES OAK GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 WHITE 2014 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 54 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES OAK GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINRT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A STOP ON THE INTERSTATE. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NOTICE TRAFFIC STOPPED AND REARENDED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. A. CREWSE /376, TPR. D. R. PETERS /683 AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.