Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R.KAMP (132) 250447313 39.19841 -92.04006 09/20/2025 9:27AM AUDRAIN HIGHWAY 22 AND AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 215 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CADILLAC XT5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES SALISBURY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2001 DODGE 1500 MINOR TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 94 YES MEXICO, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 94 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.