Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R. HASTINGS/586 250447140 38.2514166 -94.330722 09/20/2025 4:05AM BATES NE CR 1003 N OF MAIN ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO THE OWNERS RESIDENCE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BUTLER/MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES BUTLER/MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BUTLER/MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BUTLER/MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A CULVERT, WENT AIRBORNE AND STRUCK AND UTILITY POLE, LANDED & OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND BUTLER POLICE DEPARTMENT