Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S.CLINE (440) 250447105 0 0 09/20/2025 1:55AM DAVIESS MIDWAY AVE AND MAJOR AVE 11 MILES NORTHEAST OF WEATHERBY, MO H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS ADULT MALE 23 NO WINSTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO HAMILTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE NO WINSTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MAJOR AVE. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.