Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.T. COSTLEY # 199 250447074 37.47379 -94.30031 09/20/2025 1:15AM BARTON I-49 SOUTHBOUND / 2 MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 LINCOLN TOWN CAR MODERATE TOWED BY S & S WRECKER ADULT MALE 24 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 JIAJUE MOPED TOTAL TOWED BY S & S WRECKER ADULT MALE 29 NO SILOAM SPRINGS, AR NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO SILOAM SPRINGS, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1