| TPR. D.T. WALLER (891) | 250446815 | 39.18844 | -94.51525 | 09/19/2025 | 9:30PM | CLAY | RAMP FROM VIVION ROAD TO I-35 NORTHBOUND | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 SUBARU IMPREZA | TOTAL | TOWED BY MIKE AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR J.L. COLWELL (311)