Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250446706 38.8243805 -93.741777 09/19/2025 7:48PM JOHNSON BUSINESS MO 1 SOUTH OF NW 435TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA CB650R TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES WARRENSBURG, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.