| TPR T D JACKSON /608/ | 250446479 | 38.61054 | -93.41604 | 09/19/2025 | 5:06PM | PETTIS | MO-127 AT HINKEN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20198 INDIAN CHIEFTAN MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | GREEN RIDGE, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MODERATE | YES | GREEN RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL C D PARROTT /944/.