| TPR. M. SMITH (811) | 250446452 | 0 | 0 | 09/19/2025 | 4:49PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 255 AT LEMAY FERRY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | COLUMBIA, IL | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | HORSEMAN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 HONDA PILOT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ACUITY | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MHELVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
THE EVENTS LEADING UP TO AND INVOLVING THIS CRASH ARE STILL UNDER INVESTIGATION. DUE TO LACK OF WITNESSES AND DEFINITIVE STATEMENTS FROM THE DRIVERS INVOLVED THE INFORMATION WILL BE RELEASED WITH THE CRASH REPORT. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. W. STEVENS.