Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.P. O'SULLIVAN #687 250446443 37.8212316 -94.070354 09/19/2025 4:40PM VERNON RT. HH, 3 MILES WEST OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY C&H TOWING - COLLINS, MO JUVENILE MALE 16 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.