Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250446390 0 0 09/19/2025 4:18PM ANDREW RTE T .8 MILES NORTH OF AMAZONIA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD F750 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL STAR TOW ADULT MALE 56 YES KANSAS CITY, KS NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RTE T. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND DROVE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, DROVE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED LOSING ITS CARGO. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTHWEST.