| SGT. A. M. RICHERSON (759) | 250446325 | 0 | 0 | 09/19/2025 | 3:45PM | HOWARD | MO 3 AT ROUTE V | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | VEHICLE 1 WAS NOT TOWED | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | LAQUEY, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2023 DODGE CHARGER | MODERATE | TOWED BY DOUBLE R TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | ARMSTRONG, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | LAQUEY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | ARMSTRONG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED THE INTERSECTION, VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1, AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.