Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI 496 250446273 36.61315 -89.81542 09/19/2025 3:10PM NEW MADRID MAIN ST AT EAST ST IN PARMA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY DIXIE TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES MALDEN, MO DAIRYLAND EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES MALDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES CLARKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRICKING A POLE