| CPL. K. KNIGHT #658 | 250446225 | 37.23302 | -94.4502 | 09/19/2025 | 2:50PM | JASPER | RTE D, 3 MILES N OF ORONOGO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 NISSAN SENTRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY FOUR STATES | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | FROST INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER TRYING TO AVOID A VEHICLE THAT ENTERED VEHICLE #1'S LANE AND STRUCK A TREE.