| TPR R LILY (579) | 250446195 | 0 | 0 | 09/19/2025 | 2:40PM | JEFFERSON | I-55 SOUTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY MINERS | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | ROOT | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MODERATE | TOWED BY MINERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH |
| 3 | 2017 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY MINERS | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTH |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED BY A HAND HELD DEVICE AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER AND ROTATED. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BUT STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR C RICHARDSON (634), TPR A POGUE (725), TPR J COLLIER (655), AND TPR E RAYA (629)