Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D B HOWELL (730) 250445918 0 0 09/19/2025 11:55AM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 8240 300 YARDS SOUTH OF MO ZZ G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL REMOVED BY J & J RECOVERY JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN ELECTRICAL POLE